Limited Resources 319 - Oath of the Gatewatch Set Review: Commons and Uncommons

Limited Resources

This week on Limited Resources Marshall and Luis do the Oath of the Gatewatch Set Review: Commons and Uncommons! Every single Common and Uncommon in the set is dissected so you can get the edge on your prerelease, release, and subsequent Limited events.

Timestamps by Color:

Green: 00:08:14

White: 01:01:48

Blue: 01:54:35

Black: 02:42:46

Red: 03:19:10

Multicolored: 03:54:12

Artifact: 04:08:57

Colorless(non Devoid): 04:17:45

Land: 04:28:00

Limited Resources is proudly sponsored by ChannelFireball.com

Limited Resources T-Shirts are available here: Here

You can support Limited Resources on the LR Patreon page here: LR Patreon Page

Your Hosts: Marshall Sutcliffe and Luis Scott-Vargas

Marshall’s Twitter: https://twitter.com/Marshall_LR

Luis’s Twitter: https://twitter.com/lsv

Email: lr@lrcast.com

LR Community Subreddit: http://www.reddit.com/r/lrcast

Contact Marshall_LR on Magic Online if you’d like to join the Limited Resources clan.

More description

This week on Limited Resources Marshall and Luis do the Oath of the Gatewatch Set Review: Commons and Uncommons! Every single Common and Uncommon in the set is dissected so you can get the edge on your prerelease, release, and subsequent Limited events.

Timestamps by Color:

Green: 00:08:14

White: 01:01:48

Blue: 01:54:35

Black: 02:42:46

Red: 03:19:10

Multicolored: 03:54:12

Artifact: 04:08:57

Colorless(non Devoid): 04:17:45

Land: 04:28:00

Limited Resources is proudly sponsored by ChannelFireball.com

Limited Resources T-Shirts are available here: Here

You can support Limited Resources on the LR Patreon page here: LR Patreon Page

Your Hosts: Marshall Sutcliffe and Luis Scott-Vargas

Marshall’s Twitter: https://twitter.com/Marshall_LR

Luis’s Twitter: https://twitter.com/lsv

Email: lr@lrcast.com

LR Community Subreddit: http://www.reddit.com/r/lrcast

Contact Marshall_LR on Magic Online if you’d like to join the Limited Resources clan.

2016-01-15 287 min
Listen elsewhere

Available Results

Generated results are saved to your library for reuse and search.

No generated results are available for this episode yet.

Transcript

No transcript is available for this episode yet.
Sign in to generate a transcript for review.
Sign in

Chapters

No chapters available.